Kim Sun Young

First Name: Sun Young
Family Name: Kim
Native name: 김선영
Also Known as: Kim Seon Yeong;
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Female
Born: April 10, 1976
Age: 44

Kim Sun Young is a South Korean actress and theater actress. She is married to the director, scriptwriter and actor Lee Seung Won.

Movies / TV Shows

Kkondae Intern (2020)

As Koo Ja Suk
Support Role

Backstreet Rookie (2020)

As Kong Boon Hee [Dae Hyuns mother]
Support Role

Homemade Love Story (2020)

As Lee Man Jung
Main Role

Vagabond (2019)

As [Restaurent Owner / Secret Agent] (Ep.9-11, 15)
Guest Role

When the Camellia Blooms (2019)

As Park Chan Sook [Jin Baes wife]
Support Role

Moment at Eighteen (2019)

As Yoon Song Hee [Soo Bins mother]
Support Role

Her Private Life (2019)

As Uhm So Hye [Chaeum Gallery Previous Director / Cindys mother]
Support Role

Crash Landing on You (2019)

As Na Wol Suk [President of the general public of NK village]
Support Role

Reply 1988 (2015)

As Kim Seon Yong [Sun Woos mother]
Support Role