Yoon Park

First Name: Park
Family Name: Yoon
Native name: 윤박
Also Known as: Yun Bak
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Male
Born: November 18, 1987
Age: 33

Yoon Bak is a South Korean actor. Yoon began his entertainment career as a drummer for the band Can't Play Well (Hangul: 못 노는 애들), which won the Bronze Prize at the 34th MBC Campus Song Festival in 2010. When his contract with agency S.M. Entertainment expired, he joined JYP Entertainment in 2013. Yoon had starring roles in the television dramas "What Happens to My Family?" and "Queen's Flower".

Movies / TV Shows

Itaewon Class (2020)

As Sung Hyun [Geun Soos senior] (Ep.3)
Guest Role

Uncontrollably Fond (2016)

As Seo Yoon Hoo (Ep. 12)
Guest Role