Yeonwoo

First Name: Da Bin
Family Name: Lee
Native name: 연우
Also Known as: 이다빈;연우;Yeonwoo;Lee Da Bin;Dachilie;Yeonwoo Neulbo;Goddess
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Female
Born: August 1, 1996
Age: 24

Lee Da Bin or Yeonwoo as she is more widely known was born in Seoul and is a South-Korean singer from the girl group Momoland. She is an original member who was also part of the survival show "Finding Momoland." Yeonwoo's position in the group is the main rapper, vocalist, visual and face of Momoland. She likes to act, watch anime, draw and spend time with her cat, Leo. Yeonwoo studied at the School of Performing Arts in Seoul. She's a former MBK and Pledis trainee and made her acting debut on "The Great Seducer."

Movies / TV Shows

Touch (2020)

As Jung Young Ah [Broadcast jockey / Soo Yuns best friend]
Support Role

Alice (2020)

As Yoon Tae Yeon [Tae Yis sister]
Support Role

Live On (2020)

As Kang Jae Yi
Main Role

Cheat On Me, If You Can (2020)

As Go Mi Rae
Main Role