Woo Do Hwan

First Name: Do Hwan
Family Name: Woo
Native name: 우도환
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Male
Born: July 12, 1992
Age: 28

Woo Do Hwan is a South Korean actor. He is best known for his roles in two 2017 television series, OCN's Save Me and KBS2's Mad Dog. He was nominated for the award "Best New Actor" at The 31st KBS Drama Awards and won with one of his most popular works Mad Dog.

Movies / TV Shows

The King: Eternal Monarch (2020)

As Jo Eun Sub / Jo Young
Main Role

My Country: The New Age (2019)

As Nam Sun Ho
Main Role