Song Hoon

Native name: 송훈
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Male
Born: 1975
Age: 45

Film and Drama Actor
Graduate of University of Southern California and Mid Pacific Institute
Military service – Sergaent, Korean Army Reserves
Enjoys Jazz Guitar, Photography, Cliff Diving, Snow Boarding, Surfing to name a few.

Movies / TV Shows

Touch (2020)

As [Idol audition program PD]
Guest Role

The World of the Married (2020)

As Sang Hyun
Support Role

Mystic Pop-Up Bar (2020)

As [Store manager]
Support Role

Witch's Love (2018)

Support Role

Terius Behind Me (2018)

As [Director Moon’s funeral consultant]
Guest Role