Shim Yi Young

First Name: Jin Ah
Family Name: Kim
Native name: 심이영
Also Known as: Shim I Yeong;김진아;Kim Jin A
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Female
Born: January 31, 1980
Age: 41

Shim Yi Young is a South Korean actress. She is represented by the talent agency Sidus HQ.

On February 28, 2014, Yi Young married actor Choi Won Young whom she met while filming the 2013 TV series A Hundred Year Legacy, at the Grand Ballroom of the COEX Walkerhill Hotel in Samseong-dong. On June 22, 2014, the couple welcomed their first child - a daughter.

Movies / TV Shows

Love Alarm 2 (2021)

As Bae Kyung Hee [Hye Youngs mother]
Support Role

Extracurricular (2020)

As [Gyu Ris mother]
Support Role

Love Alarm (2019)

As Bae Kyung Hee [Hye Youngs mother]
Support Role

Moment at Eighteen (2019)

As Lee Yun Woo [Jun Woos mother]
Support Role

Thirty But Seventeen (2018)

As Kook Mi Hyun [Seo Ris aunt]
Support Role

Precious Love (2013)

As Yoon Ye Na
Main Role