Puff Kuo

First Name: Hsueh Fu
Family Name: Kuo
Native name: 郭雪芙
Also Known as: Puff Guo
Nationality: Taiwanese
Gender: Female
Born: June 30, 1988
Age: 32

Puff Guo is a popular Taiwanese model, actress and singer who ranked No. 1 on the list of FHM Taiwan’s 100 Sexiest Women in the World for two years in a row in 2013 and 2014. Born on June 30, 1988, Puff Guo had a challenging childhood after her mother died of breast cancer when Puff Guo was 9 years old and relatives raised her and her sister while their father worked in Mainland China. She dropped out of school at the age of 20 to start modeling to support her sister’s education. In 2011, Puff Guo made her music debut as part of the Taiwanese girl group Dream Girlsunder under Dorian EnterTainment. as well as her acting debut in the drama “Inborn Pair.” She has since achieved leading-lady status with her roles in “Just You” (2013) and “Love Myself or You” (2014). Puff Guo is fluent in Mandarin and Taiwanese and speaks a little Korean and English. Her real name is Guo Xuefu (郭雪芙). Puff Kuo is her English name.
(Source: Viki)

Movies / TV Shows

No movies or TV shows.