Park Yong

Native name: 박용
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Male
Born: December 19, 1965
Age: 55

Graduated from Seoul National University of Fine Arts and Music
Character Actor, Theatrical Stage, Broadcating Drama and Film Actor

Movies / TV Shows

Itaewon Class (2020)

As [Jangga Co. executive] (Ep.4)
Guest Role

Tell Me What You Saw (2020)

As [Police director - 5 years ago] (Ep. 9)
Guest Role

Money Game (2020)

As (Ep. 3)
Guest Role

Vagabond (2019)

As Chief Han [NIS Chief] (Ep.7)
Guest Role

Graceful Family (2019)

As [Auditor] (Ep. 4)
Guest Role

Touch Your Heart (2019)

As [Dan’s Client at elevator](Ep.2)
Guest Role

Crash Landing on You (2019)

As Lee Gun Woo [Police officer] (Ep.1)
Guest Role

Special Labor Inspector Jo (2019)

As [Chief director] (Ep. 14, 16, 20)
Guest Role

V.I.P (2019)

As (Ep. 15)
Guest Role

On Your Wedding Day (2018)

As [Homeroom teacher]
Support Role

Encounter (2018)

As [Hotel Board Member]
Guest Role

My Mister (2018)

Guest Role

Pandora (2016)

As [Shimwon E&C employee]
Support Role