Park Sun Young

First Name: Sun Young
Family Name: Park
Native name: 박선영
Also Known as: Park Seon Yeong
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Female
Born: August 21, 1976
Age: 44

Park Sun Young is a South Korean actress.
She attended Seoul Art College and got a Bachelor of Arts.
She's currently working under the Talent Agency Broadin Entertainment.

Awards:
2004 KBS Acting Awards: Excellence Award (Oh! Pil Seung And Bong Soon Young)
2004 KBS Acting Awards: Best Couple Award (with Ahn Jae Wook in Oh! Pil Seung And Bong Soon Young)
2000: MBC Character Award
1996 KBS Acting Awards: Newcomer Award
1996: SuperTalent Grand Prize

(Source: Dramawiki)

Movies / TV Shows

The World of the Married (2020)

As Go Ye Rim
Main Role