Nara

First Name: Na Ra
Family Name: Kwon
Native name: 권나라
Also Known as: Nara;Na Ra
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Female
Born: March 13, 1991
Age: 29

Kwon Na Ra, known by her stage name Na Ra, is a South Korean singer, dancer and actress. She is best known as being the Visual as well as a Vocalist and Lead Dancer of the South Korean girl group "Hello Venus", formed by Fantagio and Pledis Entertainment. She debuted on May 9, 2012 together with "Hello Venus" members.
Na Ra became a trainee when she was in middle school under Fantagio Entertainment where she first learned acting.

Movies / TV Shows

Itaewon Class (2020)

As Oh Soo Ah
Main Role

Doctor Prisoner (2019)

As Han So Geum
Main Role

My Mister (2018)

As Choi Yoo Ra [Movie actress]
Support Role

Suspicious Partner (2017)

As Cha Yoo Jung
Main Role