Naito Daigo

First Name: Daigo
Family Name: Naito
Native name: 内藤 大湖
Also Known as: Daigo, Daigo Stardust, Daigo Naito
Nationality: Japanese
Gender: Male
Born: April 8, 1978
Age: 42

Daigo Naitō, formerly known as Daigo☆Stardust, is a Japanese singer-songwriter for the band Breakerz. His grandfather on his mother's side is former prime minister of Japan, Noboru Takeshita. His older sister is the mangaka, Eiki Eiki. He debuted in 2003 as Daigo☆Stardust under the Victor Entertainment. His band Breakerz debuted under Being's record label Zain Records in 2007. He also performed as seiyū for Kousuke Mizutani in the anime movie, Detective Conan: The Raven Chaser

Movies / TV Shows

No movies or TV shows.