Na Young Hee

First Name: Sook Hee
Family Name: Bang
Native name: 나영희
Also Known as: Nah Young Hee;Na Young Hui;Na Yeong Hui;방숙희;Na Young Hui;Bang Suk Hui
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Female
Born: September 2, 1960
Age: 60

Na Young Hee is a South Korean actress. She has been active since 1981. She debuted in 1980 in the MBC drama "Attorney Hong". And in 1981, she had her first lead role in the film "People of Dark Streets".

Movies / TV Shows

Crash Landing on You (2019)

As [Clothing shop owner] (Ep.7)
Guest Role

The Producers (2015)

As Byun Mi Sook [CEO of Cindys agency Byun Entertainment]
Support Role

Fated to Love You (2014)

As [Yongs mother]
Support Role

My Love from the Star (2013)

As Yang Mi Yun [Song Yis mother]
Support Role