Li Yi Feng

First Name: Yifeng
Family Name: Li
Native name: 李易峰
Also Known as: Feng Feng;Bees;Mi Feng;Evan Li;Evan;Li Yi Feng;Yi Feng
Nationality: Chinese
Gender: Male
Born: May 4, 1987
Age: 33

Li Yifeng also known as Evan Li, is a Chinese actor and singer, who rose to fame after participating in the 2007 My Hero contest. He debuted as a singer in the same year, with the album Four Leaf Clover. Since 2009, he gradually shifted his career focus to acting. He is best known for his roles in television dramas Swords of Legends (2014), The Lost Tomb (2015), Noble Aspirations (2016) and Sparrow (2016); and the film Mr. Six (2015) where he won the Hundred Flowers Awards for Best Supporting Actor. He has since been in the dramas Time Pass by Suddenly (2019),
Fearless Whispers (2019) and Wait in Beijing (2019).

Li’s booming popularity allowed him to rank 9th on Forbes China Celebrity list in 2015 and 11th in 2017

Li was born in Chengdu, Sichuan. From 2006 to 2010, Li majored in Broadcasting and Host at Sichuan Normal University.

On April 15 2019 Li announced that he has his own agency / company called Bravo Stars. The company was officially established in February 2019.

Movies / TV Shows

No movies or TV shows.