Lee Kyung Young

First Name: Kyung Young
Family Name: Lee
Native name: 이경영
Also Known as: Lee Kyoung Young;Lee Kyeong Yeong;Lee Geung Young
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Male
Born: December 12, 1960
Age: 60

Lee Kyung Young is a South Korean actor. He also wrote and directed the films "The Gate of Destiny" and "The Beauty in Dream".

In 2015, he starred in a Netflix TV show "Sense8" alongside Bae Doo Na.

Movies / TV Shows

The World of the Married (2020)

As Yeo Byung Gyu
Main Role

Hyena (2020)

As Song Pil Joong [President of Song & Kim Law Firm]
Support Role

Vagabond (2019)

As Edward Park | Park Gi Pyo [Dynamic Systems Corporation group D.K.P head]
Support Role

Ashfall (2019)

As General Choi
Support Role

Pandora (2016)

As [Prime minister]
Support Role