Lee Jin Wook

First Name: Jin Wook
Family Name: Lee
Native name: 이진욱
Also Known as: Lee Jin Uk;Lee Jin Wuk
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Male
Born: September 16, 1981
Age: 39

Lee Jin Wook is a South Korean actor. He is best known for his leading role in the time-traveling series Nine: Nine Time Travels. After dropping out of his Environmental Engineering course at Cheongju University to pursue acting, Lee made his debut in 2003 as a print model for Panasonic.

On May 6, 2009, Lee enlisted for his two-year mandatory military service. He was discharged on March 7, 2011, after serving 22 months of active duty. After meeting on the set of Air City in 2007, Lee began dating actress Choi Ji Woo. The couple broke up in 2011.

Movies / TV Shows

No movies or TV shows.