Lee Joon Hyuk

First Name: Joon Hyuk
Family Name: Lee
Native name: 이준혁
Also Known as: Lee Jun Hyeok
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Male
Born: March 19, 1972
Age: 48

Lee Joon Hyuk is a South Korean actor. He is known for his role in the popular television series ''Love in the Moonlight" (2016) for which he won Best Supporting Actor at the 30th KBS Drama Awards.

Movies / TV Shows

Mystic Pop-Up Bar (2020)

As Department Head Yeom
Support Role

Hitman: Agent Jun (2020)

As Gyu Man
Support Role

My Dangerous Wife (2020)

As Seo Ji Tae
Support Role

The Lies Within (2019)

As Yoo Dae Yong
Support Role

Catch the Ghost (2019)

As Chief Kong [Chief inspector]
Support Role

Class of Lies (2019)

As [Head Corporation of Yongdorys Production] (Ep. 1)
Guest Role

Touch Your Heart (2019)

As Yeon Jun Suk [CEO of Yoon Seos agency]
Support Role

Doctor Prisoner (2019)

As Ko Young Chul [Prisons Doctor]
Support Role

Hot Stove League (2019)

As Go Se Hyuk [Dreams director of scouting]
Support Role

Eulachacha Waikiki 2 (2019)

As [Director with amnesia] (Ep. 1)
Guest Role

Be with You (2018)

As Swimming instructor Choi
Support Role

Terius Behind Me (2018)

As [Shaman] (Ep.11)
Guest Role

100 Days My Prince (2018)

As Park Bok Eun [Town official]
Support Role

Midnight Runners (2017)

As Professor Ha
Support Role

Hi! School - Love On (2014)

As Han Dong Geun [P.E Teacher]
Support Role

Queen In Hyun's Man (2012)

As [Taxi driver] (Ep. 13)
Guest Role

Sunny (2011)

As [President of Private detective office]
Support Role