Lee Ho Jung

First Name: Ho Jung
Family Name: Lee
Native name: 이호정
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Female
Born: March 15, 1997
Age: 23

Lee Ho Jung is a South Korean model and actress. She's attending Hanlim Entertainment High School and is managed by Esteem Model Management Company. Her modeling ability was well received, and even though she hasn't been a model for long, she has had multiple appearances in Vogue Korea, Elle Korea, the W, and other popular fashion magazines. Additionally, she's also appeared in various music videos.

Movies / TV Shows

Romantic Doctor, Teacher Kim 2 (2020)

As Lee Ji Eun [Trainee nurse] (Ep.9-10)
Guest Role

Hi Bye, Mama! (2020)

As [diner]
Guest Role

Itaewon Class (2020)

As [Customer] (ep.6)
Guest Role

Crash Landing on You (2019)

As [Patient] (Ep.7-8)
Guest Role

Midnight Runners (2017)

As Yoon Jung
Support Role