Lee Hae Young

First Name: Hae Young
Family Name: Lee
Native name: 이해영
Also Known as: Lee Hae Yeong
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Male
Born: September 7, 1970
Age: 51

Lee Hae Young is a South Korean actor. He made his acting debut in the 2002 film “Over the Rainbow”. He has since had a prolific career in both films and television dramas, including the recent “Liar Game” (2014), “Pied Piper” (2016), “Voice” (2017) and “Saimdang, Light’s Diary” (2017).

(Source: Viki)

Movies / TV Shows

L.U.C.A.: The Beginning (2021)

As Oh Jong Hwan
Support Role

River Where the Moon Rises (2021)

As Go Won Pyo [Politician who seeks the throne]
Support Role

The King: Eternal Monarch (2020)

As Yoo Kyung Moo [Yi Gons subordinate]
Support Role

Stranger 2 (2020)

As Shin Jae Yong [Police]
Support Role

Psychopath Diary (2019)

As Ryu Jae Joon [Officer]
Support Role

Moment at Eighteen (2019)

As Yu Jong Soo [Soo Bins father] (Ep.9-10, 12)
Support Role

Mistress (2018)

As Cha Min Jae
Support Role