Kwon Yool

First Name: Se In
Family Name: Kwon
Native name: 권율
Also Known as: Kwon Se In;권세인
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Male
Born: June 29, 1982
Age: 38

Kwon Yool (Born: Kwon Se In) is a South Korean actor. He got his start in the 2001 theater production of “Carmen.” He has starred in many films and television dramas since, including “Lie to Me”, “Angel’s Revenge”, “Let’s Eat Season 2”, “One More Happy Ending”, “Bring It On, Ghost”, and “Whisper”.

(Source: Viki)

Movies / TV Shows

The Cursed (2020)

As Lee Jung Hoon (Ep. 4)
Guest Role

The King: Eternal Monarch (2020)

As Yi Ho [Yi Gons father] (Ep.1)
Guest Role

Lets Fight Ghost (2016)

As Joo Hye Sung
Main Role