Kim Yong Ji

First Name: Yong Ji
Family Name: Kim
Native name: 김용지
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Female
Born: 1990
Age: 30

Kim Yong Ji is a South Korean actress. She made her debut in 2015 through commercials, music videos, and beauty magazines.

Movies / TV Shows

The King: Eternal Monarch (2020)

As Myung Na Ri [Building owner] / Myung Seung Ah [Employee on duty at the Royal Press Office]
Support Role

The Lies Within (2019)

As Choi Soo Hyun (Ep.1, 8-9)
Guest Role

Mr. Sunshine (2018)

As Hotaru [Fortune teller]
Support Role