Kim Tae Woo

First Name: Tae Woo
Family Name: Kim
Native name: 김태우
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Male
Born: April 15, 1971
Age: 49

Kim Tae Woo is a South Korean actor. His younger brother Kim Tae Hoon is an actor too.

Movies / TV Shows

The Spies Who Loved Me (2020)

As Chief Ban
Support Role

Awaken (2020)

As Oh Jung Hwan
Support Role

Mr. Queen (2020)

As Kim Jwa Geun
Main Role

The Tale of Nokdu (2019)

As Heo Yoon [Prime Minister]
Support Role

The Banker (2019)

As Lee Hae Gon
Main Role

That Winter, The Wind Blows (2013)

As Jo Moo Chul [Gangster]
Support Role