Kim Sung Soo

First Name: Sung Soo
Family Name: Kim
Native name: 김성수
Also Known as: Kim Seong Su;
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Male
Born: May 23, 1973
Age: 47

Kim Sung Soo is a South Korean model, television host and actor. After beginning his career as a fashion model, Kim made his acting debut in the tokusatsu series Vectorman and the erotic film The Sweet Sex and Love. He has since appeared in the movies The Red Shoes, and R2B: Return to Base, and more notably television series such as Full House, My Precious You, More Charming by the Day and My Love, Madame Butterfly. In 2009, he made his stage debut in the play Mom, Do You Want to Go on a Trip?.

In recent years he has expanded his career to variety shows. Kim was a regular on the popular reality show Invincible Baseball Team, as well as the host of talk show Win Win in 2010. He also hosted the following programs on cable: fashion program Homme, bowling show Lucky Strike 300 and food show Noodle Myeongga.

Movies / TV Shows

Full House (2004)

As Yu Min Hyuk
Main Role