Kim Jay

First Name: Young Deok
Family Name: Kim
Native name: 제이김
Also Known as: Typhoon;김견우;제이;Kim Kyeon U;김영덕
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Male
Born: April 8, 1983
Age: 37

Jay Kim (Real name Kim Young Deok) known under the stage name Typhoon, is a Korean-American singer and lead singer of South Korean rock band TRAX,and he is a former member of the South Korean group S.M. The Ballad. Kim grew up in California, United States. Kim had his acting debut in the 2009 drama series Romance Zero. Jay enlist for 2-year mandatory military service on 26 March 2012. He is due to be discharged in 2014.

Movies / TV Shows

Touch Your Heart (2019)

As Lee Gang Joon [Yeon Seos stalker](Ep.4, 10-12)
Guest Role