Kim Hee-jung

First Name: Hee Jung
Family Name: Kim
Native name: 김희정
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Female
Born: April 16, 1992
Age: 29

Kim Hee-jung (born April 16, 1992) is a South Korean actress.
She made her acting debut in 2000 as a child actress, playing the titular character in Kkokji (also known as Tough Guy's Love).
As Kim reached her early twenties, one of her notable roles was Gwanghae's queen consort in the 2014 period drama The King's Face.
On May 2016, Kim signed with YG Entertainment. She is also a member of the South Korean female dance crew Purplow, known by the stage name Bibi.

Movies / TV Shows

River Where the Moon Rises (2021)

As Tara Jin [Tara Sans twin sister]
Support Role

Touch Your Heart (2019)

As Kim Hae Young [Assistant Legal Secretary]
Support Role