Kim Go Eun

First Name: Go Eun
Family Name: Kim
Native name: 김고은
Also Known as: Kim Ko Eun
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Female
Born: July 2, 1991
Age: 29

Kim Go Eun is a South Korean actress. Go Eun's first-ever on-screen role was in the critically acclaimed "A Muse". Her daring and naturalistic performance in the film won her accolades in South Korea. She returned to the screen in the crime thriller "Monster" and in the high-profile period revenge drama "Memories of the Sword". She made her TV debut on tvN "Cheese in the Trap", which was received well. Moreover, her role as the Goblin's bride in "Goblin" shot up her popularity.

Movies / TV Shows

The King: Eternal Monarch (2020)

As Det. Jung Tae Eul / Luna
Main Role