Kim Da Mi

First Name: Da Mi
Family Name: Kim
Native name: 김다미
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Female
Born: April 9, 1995
Age: 25

Graduated from Incheon National University - Dept. of Performing Arts. She won the Cheval Noir Award for Best Actress at Montreal’s 22nd Fantasia International Film Festival.

Movies / TV Shows

Itaewon Class (2020)

As Jo Yi Seo
Main Role

Marionette (2017)

As Yoo Min Ah
Support Role