Kim Mi Kyung

First Name: Mi Kyung
Family Name: Kim
Native name: 김미경
Also Known as: Kim Mi Kyeong;Kim Mi Gyung;Kim Mi Gyeong
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Female
Born: October 14, 1963
Age: 57

Kim Mi Kyung is a South Korean actress. She made her theater debut in 1985. A year later, she made her film debut and her television drama debut soon followed. One of the most recognized actresses in Korean television, she has garnered fans the world over. You can find her making appearances in numerous films and television dramas including, "The Master's Sun" (2013), “Healer” (2014), “Another Oh Hae Young” (2016), and “Her Private Life” (2019).

Kim married Park Geun Won in 1994 and they have a daughter named Park Soy.

(Source: Viki)

Movies / TV Shows

Hi Bye, Mama! (2020)

As Jun Eun Sook [Yu Ris mother / Gang Hwas mother-in-law]
Support Role

It's Okay to Not Be Okay (2020)

As Kang Soon Deok [Nam Joo Ris mother]
Support Role

Was It Love? (2020)

As Choi Hyang Ja [Noh Ae Jungs mother]
Support Role

Her Private Life (2019)

As Ko Young Sook [Duk Mis mother]
Support Role

V.I.P (2019)

As Gye Mi Ok [Jung Suns mother]
Support Role

Go Back Couple (2017)

As Go Eun Sook [Jin Joos mother]
Support Role