Kang Hong Suk

First Name: Hong Suk
Family Name: Kang
Native name: 강홍석
Also Known as: Kang Hong Seok;
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Male
Born: February 11, 1986
Age: 34

Kang Hong Suk graduated from Kaywon High School of Arts (Drama and Cinema), Seoul Institute of the Arts (Drama).

Movies / TV Shows

The King: Eternal Monarch (2020)

As Michael Jang [Detective]
Support Role

Hotel del Luna (2019)

As Sa Shin [Grim reaper]
Support Role

Doctor Prisoner (2019)

As Shin Hyun Sang [Garibong-dong Gangster]
Support Role

What's Wrong with Secretary Kim (2018)

As Yang Cheol [Yeong Joons secretary]
Support Role

Eulachacha Waikiki (2018)

As [Seo Jins fake boyfriend]
Guest Role