Jung Kyung Ho

First Name: Kyung Ho
Family Name: Jung
Native name: 정경호
Also Known as: Jeong Kyeong Ho;Jeong Gyeong Ho;Jung Gyung Ho;Jung Kyeong Ho;Jung Gyeong Ho;Jeong Kyung Ho;Jeong Gyung Ho
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Male
Born: August 31, 1983
Age: 37

Jung Kyung Ho is a South Korean actor. He is best known for his supporting roles in "I'm Sorry, I Love You" and "Time Between Dog and Wolf", and his leading roles in "Smile, You", "Cruel City", "Falling for Innocence", "Prison Playbook" and "Life on Mars".

Jung Kyung Ho is the son of Jung Eul Young, veteran TV director and frequent collaborator of writer Kim Soo Hyun in hit television dramas such as "Mom's Dead Upset", "My Husband's Woman", "Life Is Beautiful" and "Childless Comfort". Jung Eul Young was initially against his son pursuing acting, but Jung defied his father's wishes and moved out of the family home. Father and son did not speak for three years (they have since reconciled).

Jung passed the KBS audition and was soon signed by leading talent agency SidusHQ. Along with four other newcomers from the agency, he made his acting debut in "5 Stars", a mobile drama produced by SidusHQ and broadcast over SK Telecom. A few minor roles on KBS followed. Jung's first major break came in the 2004 melodrama series "I'm Sorry, I Love You".

Their respective agencies confirmed in January 2014 that Jung has been dating actress and singer Choi Soo Young from girl group Girls' Generation since early 2013. They became acquainted as they attend the same church and went to the same university.

Movies / TV Shows

Hospital Playlist (2020)

As Kim Jun Wan
Main Role

Crash Landing on You (2019)

As Cha Sang Woo [Se Ris ex-boyfriend / Actor] (Ep.1, 5, 7)
Guest Role

Because It's The First Time (2015)

As [Cop] (Ep. 2)
Guest Role

High-end Crush (2015)

As [TV Reporter] (Ep. 7, 13, 20)
Guest Role