Ji Soo

First Name: Ji Soo
Family Name: Kim
Native name: 지수
Also Known as: 김지수; Kim Ji Su;
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Male
Born: March 30, 1993
Age: 28

Ji Soo (born Kim Ji Soo) is a South Korean actor. He made his acting debut on the stage in 2009, with the play "Bom Sam Wasn't There," then starred in several short films. But Ji-soo's breakout role came in 2015 as a troubled teen in the television drama "Angry Mom." He then followed up with a wonderful performance in "Sassy Go Go" and starred in mini-drama "Page Turner." He portrayed the 14th Prince in "Scarlet Heart: Ryeo" aka "Moon Lovers" in August 2016.

Movies / TV Shows

My First First Love (2019)

As Yoon Tae Oh
Main Role

Strong Woman Do Bong Soon (2017)

As In Gook Doo
Main Role

Moon Lovers: Scarlet Heart Ryeo (2016)

As Wang Jeong [14th Prince]
Support Role

Page Turner (2016)

As Jeong Cha Shik
Main Role