Jeon Gook Hwan

First Name: Gook Hwan
Family Name: Jeon
Native name: 전국환
Also Known as: Jeon Kuk Hwan;Jun Kook Hwan;Jun Gook Hwan;Jeon Guk Hwan
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Male
Born: July 21, 1952
Age: 68

Jeon Gook Hwan is a South Korean stage actor and an actor.

Movies / TV Shows

Graceful Family (2019)

As Mo Wang Pyo [Cheol Hees father]
Support Role

Crash Landing on You (2019)

As Ri Chung Ryul [Jung Hyuks father / Director of the General Political Bureau]
Support Role

Hot Stove League (2019)

As Kwon Il Do [chairman of Jaesong Group]
Support Role

Special Labor Inspector Jo (2019)

As Yang In Tae [Tae Soos father]
Support Role

My Mister (2018)

As Wang Young Geun [Executive director}
Support Role

While You Were Sleeping (2017)

As [Soo Kyungs father]
Guest Role

Deranged (2012)

As [Prime Minister]
Support Role