Jang So Yeon

First Name: So Yeon
Family Name: Jang
Native name: 장소연
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Female
Born: January 28, 1980
Age: 40

Jang So Yeon is a South Korean actress. She's the wife of the actor Kwak Do Won.

Movies / TV Shows

The Game: Towards Zero (2020)

As Yoo Ji Won [Jun Hees wife]
Support Role

Touch Your Heart (2019)

As Yang Eun Ji [Legal Secretary]
Support Role

The Secret Life of My Secretary (2019)

As Lee Eul Wang [Head of Secretaries]
Support Role

Crash Landing on You (2019)

As Hyun Myung Sook [Man Boks wife]
Support Role

While You Were Sleeping (2017)

As Do Geum Sook [So Yoons mother] (Ep.3-8)
Guest Role