Hyun Bin

First Name: Tae Pyung
Family Name: Kim
Native name: 현빈
Also Known as: Hyeon Bin; Gim Tae Pyeong; Gim Tae Pyung;
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Male
Born: September 25, 1982
Age: 38

Hyun Bin (born Kim Tae Pyung) is a South Korean actor. He is best known for his leading roles in the TV dramas My Name is Kim Sam Soon, Secret Garden, and Memories of the Alhambra. His first film was Shower in 2002, but it was not released due to lack of funding, Hyun eventually made his debut in 2003 with the television series Bodyguard, followed by roles in the sitcom Nonstop 4 and quirky drama Ireland.

Movies / TV Shows

Crash Landing on You (2019)

As Ri Jung Hyuk
Main Role