Hwang Min Hyun

First Name: Min Hyun
Family Name: Hwang
Native name: 황민현
Also Known as: Minhyun;Hwang Min Hyeon;Hwang Min Hyun
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Male
Born: August 9, 1995
Age: 25

Hwang Min Hyun is the vocalist and dancer of the K-Pop group NU'EST since they debuted in 2012. He is currently a member of the K-pop group WANNA ONE until their contract ends on December 2018. He appeared in Hello Venus' video for the song ''Venus'', Orange Caramel's video for the song ''Shanghai Romance'' and As Blue's video for the song ''Wonder Boy''.

Movies / TV Shows

Live On (2020)

As Go Eun Taek
Main Role