Han So Hee

First Name: So Hee
Family Name: Han
Native name: 한소희
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Female
Born: November 18, 1994
Age: 26

Han So Hee is a South Korean actress. Han made her acting debut in a minor role in "Reunited Worlds". She appeared in Jung Yong Hwa's "That Girl" music video in 2017. She got her first main roles in MBC TV's "Money Flower" and tvN's "100 Days My Prince" in 2018. She also starred in KBS2's "After The Rain". She made an appearance in Roy Kim's "The Hardest Part" too. It was announced that Han will play a supporting role in "Abyss", alongside lead actors Ahn Hyo Seop and Park Bo Young.

Movies / TV Shows

The World of the Married (2020)

As Yeo Da Kyung
Main Role

Abyss (2019)

As Jang Hee Jin [Cha Mins fiance]
Support Role

100 Days My Prince (2018)

As Kim So Hye [Crown Princess]
Support Role