Eric Mun

First Name: Jeong Hyuk
Family Name: Moon
Native name: 에릭
Also Known as: Eric Moon;Eric Mun;Moon Jeong Hyeok;Moon Jung Hyunk;문정혁
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Male
Born: February 16, 1979
Age: 41

Mun Jung Hyuk, better known as Eric, is a Korean entertainer, singer, actor, model. He is a member and leader of the South Korean boy band Shinhwa. He is also well known for several dramas such as "Phoenix", "Super Rookie", and "Another Oh Hae Young". He was with Top Class Entertainment from 2007 to December 2013. In 2014,
Mun and his manager of 10 years, Lee Jong Hyun, set up a new management agency, E&J Entertainment, for his individual activities. Mun is also the CEO of Shinhwa Company, the home agency of his group, with Lee Min Woo as co-CEO since 2011, and with the remaining members — Kim Dong Wan, Shin Hye Sung, Jun Jin and Andy Lee — as shareholders.
After dating speculation came out from several news sources on February 23, 2017, management from both sides confirmed that Mun was dating actress and model Na Hye Mi. It is said that they have been dating for more than four years since the dating rumour first appeared back in 2014. On April 17, 2017, through Shinhwa Company's Facebook, Mun announced that he and Hye Mi are to get married on July 1, 2017, with a private wedding ceremony at a church with family and friends.

Movies / TV Shows

Eccentric! Chef Moon (2020)

As Moon Seung Mo
Main Role

The Spies Who Loved Me (2020)

As Jun Ji Hoon
Main Role