Choi Byung Chan

First Name: Byung Chan
Family Name: Choi
Native name: 최병찬
Also Known as: Choi Byeong Chan;Byungchan
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Male
Born: November 12, 1997
Age: 23

Choi Byung Chan is a vocalist, visual, and member of the boy group Victon under Play M Entertainment. He had a cameo appearance in television series "Sassy Go Go" (2015). He was appeared in the June 2016 issue of Nylon Magazine with Naeun from the girl group Apink. He was also appeared in the March 2017 issue of Marie Claire Magazine together with members of Victon. After training for four years and eleven months, he made his appearance as a contestant on boy group survival reality show Produce X 101.
(Source: kprofiles.com)

Movies / TV Shows

Live On (2020)

As Kim Yoo Shin
Main Role