Baifern Pimchanok Luevisadpaibul

First Name: Pimchanok
Family Name: Luevisadpaibul
Native name: พิมพ์ชนก ลือวิเศษไพบูลย์
Also Known as: Baifern;Fern;ใบเฟิร์น
Nationality: Thai
Gender: Female
Born: September 30, 1992
Age: 29

Pimchanok Luevisadpaibul (Nickname: Baifern) is a Thai actress and model. She is best known for her lead role as Nam in the 2010 sleeper hit Crazy Little Thing Called Love with co-star Mario Maurer. She graduated with a degree of Bachelor of Arts from Srinakharinwirot University in 2015.
Baifern was signed with Channel 7 from 2010 to 2016, but now she's a freelance actress. Her role in the GMM 25 drama "Lhong Fai" earned her the Nataraj Award for Breakthrough Actress.

Movies / TV Shows

The Con-Heartist (2020)

As Ina Jitimaim
Main Role